The Perfect Book 
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Biographical Encyclopedia of Science and Technology
Doubleday & Company Inc. 1972 Hardcover Very Good Poor Book 
binding tight, pages clean and white, cover very good, jacket worn and soiled and taped 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries
Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 1969 Soft cover Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover worn and bumped 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Azazel
Doubleday 1988 Hardcover Good Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover slightly worn, jacket worn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Azazel
Doubleday 1988 Hardcover Fine Good Book 
binding tight, pages clean and white, cover in fine condition, jacket slighlty worn 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac Buy Jupiter And Other Stories
Doubleday & Company 1975 Hardcover Fine Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover in fine condition, jacket worn 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac Fact and Fancy
Pyramid Publications 1964 Soft cover Poor Book 
binding tight, pages but several torn, cover worn and torn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Books 1975 Soft cover Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover worn and bumped 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0553273272 / 9780553273274 Soft cover Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover worn and dogeared and bumped, has tape on spine 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac Forward the Foundation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 1994 0553565079 / 9780553565072 Soft cover Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover worn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac Forward the Foundation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1993 0385247931 / 9780385247931 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
binding tight, pages clean and white except for name on inside front cover, cover very good, jacket slightly worn 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac Foundation
Avon 1966 0380440652 / 9780380440658 Soft cover Good Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover slightly worn and bumped, spine creased 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345339967 / 9780345339966 Soft cover Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover slighlty worn, edges stained 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1987 0345339967 / 9780345339966 Soft cover Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean, cover worn and bumped, spine creased 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Empire
Avon 1966 0380426897 / 9780380426898 Soft cover Fair Book 
binding splitting, pages aging, cover slightly worn and bumped, spine creased 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac Foundation Trilogy
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1974 0380001012 / 9780380001019 Soft cover Fair Book 
binding tight, pages clean and white, cover worn and spine creasd 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Doubleday & Company 1982 Hardcover Fine Good Book 
binding tight, pages clean and white, cover in fine condition, jacket slightly worn 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper Prism 1995 006105206X / 9780061052064 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
binding tight, pages clean and white, cover in fine condition, jacket very good 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac I, Robot
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345331397 / 9780345331397 Soft cover Poor Book 
binding tight, pages clean but aging, no cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction
Bonanza Books 1984 0517447355 / 9780517447352 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slightly worn 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov, Isaac; French, Paul Lucky Starr and the Pirates of the Asteroids
Signet 1971 Soft cover Poor Book 
very poor condition, much rub, spine a little peeling, upper 1/3 of entire book rippled and waterstained. Price reflects sad condition of this rare collectible. Binding secure, suitable for a reader copy, no mildew or odor. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Agorabooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Bellalunabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bids4books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bongbongbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookhousestl.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booknest.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booknetwork.org
Asimov, Isaac on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac on Brownsbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Bubbasbookswap.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Circlecitybooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Claytonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Coldtonnage.com
Asimov, Isaac on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Derbybookshelf.com
Asimov, Isaac on Earthlightbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Everybookintheworld.com
Asimov, Isaac on Joslu.com
Asimov, Isaac on Jrbooks.biz
Asimov, Isaac on Just-us-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Literatecat.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mahlerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Martysbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mcmillanbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mimicobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Monarchybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Omathisbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pgbbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pointswestbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rainydaypaperback.com
Asimov, Isaac on Roberterwinbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Russellbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Asimov, Isaac on Scottsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Shelflives.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Svenandolesbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Talleysbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Thecountrycook.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Thriftybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Tradeabook.com
Asimov, Isaac on Villagebookmarket.com
Asimov, Isaac on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MyPerfectBook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie